Friday, August 10, 2012

Winner and stuff

Hello friends, this week has been wonderful we have been busy getting to know our new baby girl and it is an exciting time. This week I have been working on a few crafty projects as well, and I will get to share those soon. In the mean time I have a WINNER of my nesting give away.

and the Winner is Yelowflower

Please email me your details and I will get your parcel to you ASAP.

Thank you to all of you for all your well wishes and congrats for our new baby girl, we are all in love especially these two boys. Scrapbook pages to come soon !!



  1. Aaaaaaw Lydia, she is absolutely beautiful and so sweet how much her big brothers obviously adore her already. Congrats to you all :)

  2. OOOOO I wanna come kiss and cuddle little Piper so much!

  3. Sooooo much fun! She looks like she is in good hands with those two cuties.

  4. Congrats Lydia. Those little kids look awfully happy! Hoping you are all doing well!

  5. Thank you SO much for that awesome prize!!! Came in the mail, and to be honest, I had kinda put it to the back of my mind because of hurricanes, anniversary and birthday, as well as work stress, so when we got home and there was a package waiting at the gate, I turned to the DH and asked him what he had ordered! lol....then we saw who it was from and all my worries just seemed to drop away in the joy of the moment. You made my day and I feel truly blessed. THANK YOU


Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...